The Grand Hôtel du Midi Montpellier - Opéra Comédie is managed by Indevho and therefore applies the principles of cookie use described in the following Policy.


What is a Cookie ?


As part of the commitment made by INDEVHO and the Hotels to ensure the protection of your personal data, you are invited to describe the use of data processed through cookies and tracers applied on this website of the Hotel.

ositions légales et recommandations appliquées en Droit français en matière de Cookies et autres traceurs.INDEVHO attaches essential importance to the protection of personal data throughout all of its activities, and thus complies with all relevant laws and regulations. All the terms mentioned below in capital letters correspond to those defined in the European Regulation on the protection of personal data, all the legal provisions and recommendations applied in French law with regard to Cookies and other tracers. .

The Cookie Policy (hereinafter the "Policy") covers all cookies and Personal Data used by the Hotel through this website, which will hereinafter be referred to as the "Site" within this Policy.

A cookie is a small text file deposited and saved in the directories of the browser used by your computer, tablet or any other mobile device having connectivity to the Internet network. Cookies may be placed on your terminal equipment when you use a website, and may have several purposes such as the operation and accessibility of the Site, the generation of statistics and evaluation of the performance of the Site, the measurement of the browsing activity on the Site or even commercial and marketing objectives.

Some cookies are placed directly by the Site you are visiting, others, called "third party" cookies, are placed by partners of the Site.


II. What are the objectives with the deposit of Cookies on the Site?


Objective 1: To allow the best functioning of the Site for the benefit of users (necessary cookies and functionalities)

To ensure the functioning and efficiency of the technical and visual components of the Site, the deposit of related cookies is programmed in the user's terminal equipment upon their visit. These Cookies are essential to allow navigation on the Site and their non-application could lead to malfunctions. These cookies can, for example, lead to the storage of technical browsing preferences, user authentication, analysis and consent to targeting tracers or the choice of language preferences.

These Cookies only identify the user's terminal equipment in order to recognize it among all the browsing sessions performed on the Site, but are not able to directly identify the user or to track the activity of this. last on other websites.


Objective 2: Produce statistics and measure the audience of the hotel Site (cookies for performance measurement and "analytics" type)

The use of these cookies does not allow the identification of the user or even of his terminal equipment, and cannot lead to the monitoring of navigation on other websites. Furthermore, no link is technically made between the data from these cookies and other data files.

The use of these cookies does not allow the identification of the user or even of his terminal equipment, and cannot lead to the monitoring of navigation on other websites. Furthermore, no link is technically made between the data from these cookies and other data files.


Objective 3: Offer personalized content and carry out targeting actions (Cookies dedicated to advertising targeting and "Targeting / Retargeting")

Cookies dedicated to monitoring practices and advertising actions collect information about browsing activity on websites other than the one published by the Hotel. The publisher thus offers the application of cookies of a commercial and marketing nature in order to offer advertising content adapted to the profile that will have been analyzed, concerning the user, but also to limit the offer of similar advertisements and to measure the effectiveness. different advertising actions.

The use of these cookies allows the identification of the user's terminal equipment and the tracking of the navigation path on other websites. This information can thus be shared with third parties such as business partners or advertisers.

Regarding the cookies used on the Site, two categories of advertising actions are generally carried out:

  • An action plan dedicated to advertising our own site
  • An action plan dedicated to advertising our products and services on third-party sites

III. What framework is applied for the deposit of cookies on the Site?


User information

Article 82 of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, in its amended version, requires that the Site editor be able to provide all the information on the nature and execution methods of the Personal Data Processing carried out. thanks to Cookies.

The following information sections are therefore put in place to ensure clear and complete understanding of said Processing:

  • A cookie banner offered upon entry to the Site by the user, showing the presence of Cookies, the different categories and their objectives, as well as the link to this Policy, a reference document on Processing carried out using Cookies.
  • The Site's Privacy Policy, allowing the user to find all the information concerning the Processing of Personal Data in a more global perspective, but applicable to the use of Cookies.

Preferences management

The user can choose his preferences through the Cookies he wishes to be applied in his terminal equipment. The preference management tool indeed offers a solution allowing the selection of Cookies on an individual basis, in order to meet the consent requirements. The Hotel must indeed obtain the consent of users before setting up any Cookie dedicated to storing or accessing information on the terminal equipment.

The preference management tool offered on the Site allows the selection of the Cookies desired by the user upon entering the Site.

Preferences on the application, blocking and deletion of Cookies can also be managed through Google ChromeInternet ExplorerFirefox browsers by clicking on the links specific to each identified browser..

Preferences in terms of cookies dedicated to targeting and advertising practices can also be managed through the Your Online Choices platform.

For any other question relating to the management of cookies and the use of data in this context, do not hesitate to contact the INDEVHO DPO under the conditions identified in the Privacy Policy, and in particular by email to the address contact.dpo@indevho.com

    

By continuing to navigate our website, you accept the use of cookies, which allow us to offer you content tailored to your visits ans to measure the use of our services.

 Book your stay




Eclaircies

Weather in Montpellier

29°C
Ensoleillé
Vent : NE à 20 km/h
  • Eclaircies

    14° 32°

  • Eclaircies

    18° 36°

  • Eclaircies

    18° 32°

  • Eclaircies

    16° 27°